C.I.T.Y. of Support V.I.P. Graduates

Congratulations to our V.I.P. Graduates

The following professionals have successfully completed C.I.T.Y. of Support's V.I.P. Program, demonstrating their commitment to ongoing learning and their respect for "Valuing the Insight of Parents:"

Marlene Abiodun, Licensed Clinical Social Worker
Leticia Adams, Developmental Therapist
April Arden, Occupational Therapist
Amanda Barber, Occupational Therapist
Anita Barraza, Occupational Therapist
Taylor, Bartee, Physical Therapist, Assistant
Danielle Basalay, Developmental Therapist
Marquita Beathea, Speech Assistant
Elizabeth Benney, Developmental Therapist
Lisa Berns, Licensed Clinical Social Worker
Jennifer Boba, Physical Therapist
Hayley Boss, Service Coordinator
Moira Bushell, Occupational Therapist
Kelly Carlsson, Service Coordinator
Tamar Campbell, Developmental Therapist
Trinity Clardy, Service Coordinator
Amy Cocorikis, Developmental Pediatric Consultant
Jamie Cole, Speech-Language Pathologist
Tina Copeland, Licensed Clinical Social Worker
Melissa Cosgrove, Speech-Language Pathologist
Melynda Costa, Developmental Therapist
Kathy Cotterell, Speech-Language Pathologist
Gena Crane, Developmental Therapist
Jennifer Crick, Developmental Therapist
Chris Criel, Developmental Therapist
Megan Daly, Developmental Therapist
Kaitlyn Davis, Occupational Therapist
Theresa Davis, Service Coordinator
Beth Deiter, Speech-Language Pathologist
Keli Dhom, Physical Therapist
Alex Duchek, Speech-Language Pathologist
Kristi Duelm, Infant and Early Childhood Mental Health Consultant
Diana Elshref, Service Coordinator
Karen Erickson, Occupational Therapist
Aneta Espinosa, Occupational Therapist
H Eve, Faes, Occupational Therapist
Rachel Fish, Developmental Therapist
Candy Flemister, Service Coordinator
Debra Foley, Speech-Language Pathologist
Pam Friedel, Speech-Language Pathologist
Amani Frye, Service Coordinator
Vicki Gaddis, Occupational Therapist
Jennifer Gang, Developmental Therapist
Tina Garmon, Speech-Language Pathologist
Nicole Gershun, Speech-Language Pathologist
Lucy Gimble, EITP Events Coordinator
Silvia Gomez, Physical Therapist, Assistant
Mary Gomulka, Developmental Therapist
Loren Goodman, Music Therapist
Julie Gowan, Physical Therapist
Lisa Grulke, Licensed Clinical Professional Counselor
Karlette Gueringer, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Roberta Hansen, Parent Liaison/LIC Coordinator
Meghan Harazin, Developmental Therapist
Ashley Hayes, Physical Therapist
Kacy Hertz, Physical Therapist
Carrie Hinkle, Service Coordinator
Betsy Hjelmgren, Registered Dietician Nutritionist
Deena Holman, Speech-Language Pathologist
Elizabeth Hong, Speech-Language Pathologist
Dorota Irla-Podstawski, Speech-Language Pathologist, Assistant
Keri Jaworski, Developmental Therapist
Madelyn Jeffers, Speech-Language Pathologist
Stephanie Jimenez Chavez, Parent Liaison
Lauren Johnson, Physical Therapist
Kimberly Jones, Developmental Therapist
Lori Kalas, Service Coordinator
Julie Kander, Speech-Language Pathologist
Fiona Kark, Director of Resource Navigation Guide
Rachelle Karnchanaphati, Developmental Therapist
Jessie Kauffman, Physical Therapist
Rhoda Kaw, Service Coordinator
Alison Keane, Developmental Therapist
Michele Keith, Developmental Therapist
Kara Kirchherr, Developmental Therapist-Hearing
Cynthia Klingler, Developmental Therapist
Amy Knackstedt, Director of Family Center
Kathleen Kuehl, Speech-Language Pathologist, Assistant
Mary Jo Lamb, Developmental Therapist
Christine Langs, Developmental Therapist
Kathy Latta, Developmental Therapist
Kimberly Lechner, Licensed Clinical Professional Counselor
Brenda Lee, Service Coordinator
LaTasha Lee, IECMHC Program  Manager
Margaret Lemieux, Developmental Therapist
Jessica Leonardo, Developmental Therapist
Anita Lichnicka, Physical Therapist, Assistant
Meg Liebreich, Physical Therapist
Rima Lintakas, Physical Therapist
Heather Lolli, Speech-Language Pathologist
Susan Lorenz, Developmental Therapist
Dee Dee Lowery, CFC Program Manager
Isabella Magana, Developmental Therapist
Nicole Magesis, MSW, Parent Engagement Facilitator
Rosanne Manos, Speech-Language Pathologist, Assistant
David Mayer, Service Coordinator
E Danielle Maglinte, Speech-Language Pathologist
Shelley Manning, Speech-Language Pathologist
Jennie Marble, Speech-Language Pathologist
Michelle Maris, Developmental Therapist
Lisette Marquez, Speech-Language Pathologist, Assistant
Katelyn Mathis, Occupational Therapist
Nicole McGushin, Speech-Language Pathologist
Crystal Meade, Early Childhood Educator
Andrea Medina, Service Coordinator
Vanessa Mendiola, Developmental Therapist
Lyndsey Menning, Physical Therapist
Rebecca Mental, Director of Speech Language and Learning Services
Yesenia Merlan, Developmental Therapist
Nicole Michehl, Registered Dietician
Rosario Cristina Micaletti, Occupational Therapist
Joanne Miller, Occupational Therapist
Mary Miller, Developmental Therapist
Marisa Monbrod, Occupational Therapist
Agnieszka Moroni, Occupational Therapist
Kim Muschong, Physical Therapist
Anna Musolino, Service  Coordinator/Parent Liaison
Karen Nagorski, Speech-Language Pathologist
Kelly Newhouse, Speech-Language Pathologist
Teresa O'Connor, Developmental Therapist
Judith Odendahl, Developmental Therapist-Hearing
Mariela Ortiz, Service Coordinator
Ashley Oswald, Physical Therapist
Kathryn Orzechowski, Speech-Language Pathologist
Deidra Parks, Speech-Language Pathologist
Leah Passalacqua, Physical Therapist
Kimberly Paul, Physical Therapist, Assistant
Berenice Perez, Speech-Language Pathologist, Assistant
Makenzie Pettit, Speech-Language Pathologist
Angela Pitsenberger, Licensed Clinical  Social Worker
Elizabeth Pondel-Petropoulos, Physical Therapist
Michelle Quill, Developmental Therapist
Megan Rabbitte, Developmental Therapist
Jillian Rancatore, Occupational Therapist
Asha Rao, Occupational Therapist
Lauren Raymond, Parent Educator
Maria I. Reyes, Occupational Therapist
Kayla Rice, Service Coordinator
Lynne Riley, Parent Liaison/LIC Coordinator
Melissa Roddy, Service Coordinator
Nancy Roudebush, Developmental Therapist
Tara Salomon, Speech-Language Pathologist
Evana Sandusky, Speech-Language Pathologist
Pawn Scarpelli, Child Development Specialist
Jane Schmit, Licensed Clinical Social Worker
Faith Schwartz, Service Coordinator
Jennifer Serwas, Speech-Language Pathologist, Assistant
Stephanie Shadle, Developmental Therapist
Haviva Siegel, Doctor of Physical Therapy
Anne Simpson, Speech-Language Pathologist
Therese Snow, Speech-Language Pathologist, Assistant
Claire Soete, Intake Coordinator
Jill Stark, Developmental Therapist
Sarah Stevens, Speech-Language Pathologist
Sarah Steverson, Occupational Therapist
Lindsay Stonecipher, Occupational Therapist
Victoria Strickland, Developmental Therapist
April Strode, Social Emotional Support Coordinator
Meg Swanson, Service Coordinator
Lauren Szwajkowski, Developmental Therapist
Rachel Tokarski, Occupational Therapist
Julie Turcich, Speech-Language Pathologist
Cassy Tusler, Service Coordinator
Barbara Utz, Developmental Therapist
Nicole Van Vuren, Occupational Therapist
Amy VanWay, Speech-Language Pathologist
Janelle Wathen, Occupational Therapist
James Weedon, Developmental Pediatrician
Barb Welmers, Developmental Therapist
Jessica Welmers, Developmental Therapy Student
Karen Wenberg, Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant
Kassi Williams, Physical Therapist
Elizabeth Winiger, Service Coordinator
Joscelyn Wood, Developmental Therapist
Julia Wood, Speech-Language Pathologist, Assistant
Mary Wyler, Physical Therapist
Laura Zawacki, Physical Therapist
Donna Zine, Occupational Therapist
Isis Zollicoffer, Service Coordinator
Nancy Zubek, Physical Therapist

Help Us Fulfill Our Mission

Your one-time or monthly contribution will go directly back to funding the innovative programs, events, and initiatives of our nonprofit 501(c)3 organization, C.I.T.Y. of Support.

Thank you for being a part of this unique community!
Donate